2022 Schedule

Local Lodging Information

Friday, October 7, 2022

Tommy Gun Warehouse Festival Grounds

7:30 am - 5 pm
Save the Nation Conference

at Sanctuary Church
889 Main St. Newfoundland, PA 18445

Information and Registration at FreedomFaithandFamily.org

7:30 am
Breakfast
8:30 am
Session 1: The Role of Churches in Saving the Nation
10:30 am
Session 2: The Fight to Restore Election Integrity in our Republic
  • Greg Stenstrom, Founder Patriot Online, Corporate Executive, Data Scientist, Naval Officer, Technologist, and Security Expert
  • Leah Hoopes, co Author of The Parallel Election, A Blueprint for Deception, Committeewoman for Bethel Township, Delaware County
12:30 pm
Lunch Speakers
  • MC: Frank Scavo, President of The Coalition for Election Integrity
  • Trevor Loudon: Filmmaker, Author, and Expert of The Communist Invasion of America
  • Donna Jackson: Director of Development for Project 21, Political Commentator
2:30 pm
Session 4:  Returning our Nation to the Founders’ Constitutional Vision
  • Robert Beierle, Publisher of “Our Town” Magazine
  • Ambassador Alan Keyes, Former US Ambassador to the UN and Presidential Candidate, Chairman of the Board for the Declaration Foundation
  • Pastor Greg Locke, Founder of the Global Vision Bible Church, Juliet, TN
4:30 pm
Q&A and Closing Session
6:30 pm
Honoring the Champions of Election Integrity Dinner

Location: Tommy Gun Festival Site, Main Tent, Greely PA

Register at www.coalitionforelectionintegrity.org

Speakers:

Honorees:

  • Greg Stenstrom, Founder Patriot Online, Corporate Executive,Data Scientist, Naval Officer, Technologist, and Security Expert, co-author of The Parallel Election, A Blueprint for Deception
  • Leah Hoopes, Committeewoman for Bethel Township, co-author of The Parallel Election, A Blueprint for Deception
  • Douglas Mclinko, Bradford County. Initiator of Lawsuit Challenging Act 77

No Vendors will be open at the ROI Freedom Festival on Friday

Saturday, October 8, 2022

Tommy Gun Warehouse Festival Grounds

8:30 am
Breakfast to Benefit Blooming Grove Fire Department (Tommy Gun Festival Site)
Festival Opens
11:00 am

Entrance Gate

Opening Ceremony

  • Master of Ceremonies Frank Scavo, President, Coalition for Election Integrity
  • Patriot Parachute Team
  • National Anthem: David Bray USA

Main Stage

Opening Ceremony Speakers:
12:30 pm
Gun Auction to Benefit Friends of the NRA (Main Stage)
12:30 pm
Education, Critical Race Theory, and Empowering Families Panel Discussion (Freedom Tent)
1:00 pm
Election Integrity and the Future of Our Republic Panel Discussion (Main Stage)
  • Moderator: Sam Faddis, Publisher of AND magazine, National Security Commentator
  • Greg Stenstrom and Leah Hoopes are co-authors of The Parallel Election: A Blueprint for Deception. As Republican poll-watchers in Delaware County in the 2020 election, they documented industrial-scale fraud with video evidence of election records being destroyed. Instead of supporting their efforts to expose corruption, both political parties in Delaware County colluded with the cover-up. The book recounts their efforts, the coverup, and their lawsuits to make elected officials do what is required in the law.
1:00 pm
Maximizing VA Benefits Through New Claims and Secondary Medical Conditions (Veterans Tent)
  • Presented by Jessica Knapp, Chief Operating Officer, National Vet Help
1:00 pm
Book Signings
2:30 pm
Precision Shooting (Memorial Building)
  • With Jerry Heying, CPP, PPS, CST President and CEO, International Protection Group
2:30 pm
Media Relations and How to Defend the 2nd Amendment (Freedom Tent)
2:30 pm
Gun Appraisal, Rob Campbell (Media Tent)
2:30 pm
Is Our Political System Being Hijacked? - Panel Discussion (Main Stage)
  • Moderator John Ventre, retired executive with UPS, former candidate for Governor of PA.  
  • Panelists include Jim Bognet, candidate for 8th Congressional district in PA and Teddy Daniels, Vets for Trump
2:30 pm
Book Signing
  • Pastor Greg Locke: Accessing Your Anointing: Understanding the Spiritual Gifts: Spiritual Warfare and Revival
3:45 pm
Book Signing
  • Dr. Joseph Green: From Kilos to the Kingdom, The Power of the Original Church, Kingdom Business
3:45 pm
Concealed Carry Fashion Show (Main Stage)
3:45 pm
Pennsylvania, a Second Amendment Sanctuary (Freedom Tent)
4:30 pm
Book Signings
  • Daryl Brooks: 37 Days: The Disenfranchisement of a Philadelphia Poll Worker
4:30 pm
Agenda 2030, The Great Reset and the Hidden Hands of Power (Freedom Tent)
  • Presented by Mel K, host of the Mel K show
4:30 pm
Supreme Court Cases and the Impact They Will Have Panel Discussion (Main Stage)
6:00 pm
Rod of Iron Freedom Awards (Main Stage)
6:30 pm
Closing Ceremonies (Main Stage)
8:30 pm
Grand Finale Fireworks/Festival Closes

Ongoing Weekend Activities

1 - 5pm Saturday & Sunday

AVTT Traveling Vietnam Wall

Shooting Range: Specialty guns from Kahr Firearms Group, Shooting of Tyrant Targets, Machine Gun by Robert Kraus

Educational Seminars

Youth activities: AirSoft Competition, Ax Throwing and Tactical Trainer Simulator

Media Tent: Interviews will be scheduled with media

  • Mark Walters, American Armed Radio
  • Jim Robinson, The Second Amendment Show
  • Jim Robinson, The Second Amendment Show
  • Adam Bird, American Warrior Radio
  • Amanda Suffecool, Eye on the Target Show

Rod of Iron Art Show

Food Offerings: Pork BBQ, Italian, Sushi, Korean BBQ, Chicken BBQ, Sushi, Coffee/Cake... etc.

Trump Tommy Gun Giveaway

Wall of Guns Raffle / Gun Auction proceeds to benefit Friends of the NRA., GOA and SAF

Click to enlarge

Sunday, October 9, 2022

Tommy Gun Festival Grounds

8:30 am
Breakfast to Benefit Blooming Grove Fire Department (Tommy Gun Festival Site)
Festival Opens
11:00 am
Second Day Opening Ceremony
  • Master of Ceremonies: Frank Scavo, President, Coalition for Election Integrity
  • Invocation: Pastor Robert Pyle, Mount Pleasant Brethren Church
  • Pledge of Allegiance: John Guandolo, USMC Retired
  • National Anthem: Ekaterina Pereyra
Opening Ceremony Speakers
  • Welcoming Remarks: Justin Moon, CEO, Kahr Firearms Group
  • Dr. Alan Keyes, Presidential Candidate, Former US Ambassador to the UN
  • Bob Beierle, Publisher of Our Town Magazine
  • Christopher J Thompson, Veteran of US Army Special Operations, Independent Contractor, Public Speaker, and Competitive Shooter
  • Alan Gottlieb, Author, Founder of the Second Amendment Foundation
12:30 pm - 1:15 pm
Book Signing:  Ambassador Alan Keyes
1:00 pm
1:00 pm
Wake Up to the CCP Threat (Main Stage)
1:30 pm -3:00 pm
Self Defense with Christopher J. Thompson (Memorial Building)
  • Christopher J. Thompson, Veteran of US Army Special Operations, Independent
  • Presentations on the practical knowledge and skills necessary to survive in an ever-changing environment
1:45 pm
Defending The Constitution Panel Discussion (Main Stage)
  • Moderator: Dr. John Diamond, Author and Christian Theologian, Board of Directors, Faith and Freedom Coalition
  • Ambassador Alan Keyes, Former US Ambassador to the UN
  • Craig Bergman, expert analyst of contemporary politics and culture.
  • Pastor Matt Guedes, Executive Director of Camp Freedom, Author of The Sissification of America’s Young Men
3:00 pm
The DC Project Panel Discussion (Main Stage)
  • Moderator Amanda Suffecool
  • Includes Kelly Ann Pigeon, Diana Muller
  • Women for gun rights is taking the 2A advocacy by storm. Women from all 50 states are standing for the Second Amendment, speaking up and showing up. Join founder Dianna Muller and regional directors Kelly Ann Pidgeon and Amanda Suffecool as they share details of the latest DC trip with you.
3:00 pm
Book Signing
3:45 pm
Trevor Loudon (Main Stage)
  • Trevor Loudon, Filmmaker Author and Expert of The Communist Invasion of America
  • Introduced by Frank Scavo
4:45 pm
Concealed Carry Purse Seminar (Freedom Tent)
  • By Amanda Suffecool
  • There are times when you have to switch from on body carry to Purse Carry. Join Amanda Suffecool and have a hands-on opportunity to see a variety of Conceal Carry Purse designs and features
4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
Book Signing
  • Trevor Loudon: The Enemies Within: Communists, Socialists, and Progressives in the United States Congress
5:45 pm
Rod of Iron Art Awards
Musical Interlude
7:00 pm
Announcement of Bonfire Finale
8:30 pm
Closing Ceremonies (Large Parking Lot)
  • Master of Ceremony Pastor George Cook, Patriot Pastor, Nehemiah Center Bangor, PA
  • Pledge of Allegiance
  • God Bless America
  • Marching on Heavenly Soldiers, Onward Christian Soldiers, Battle Hymn of the Republic
  • Candlelight Prayer
  • Remarks by Pastor HJ Sean Moon, Founder of Rod of Iron Ministries

Ongoing Weekend Activities

1 - 5pm Saturday & Sunday

AVTT Traveling Vietnam Wall

Shooting Range: Specialty guns from Kahr Firearms Group, Shooting of Tyrant Targets, Machine Gun by Robert Kraus

Educational Seminars

Youth activities: AirSoft Competition, Ax Throwing and Tactical Trainer Simulator

Media Tent: Interviews will be scheduled with media

  • Mark Walters, American Armed Radio
  • Jim Robinson, The Second Amendment Show
  • Jim Robinson, The Second Amendment Show
  • Adam Bird, American Warrior Radio
  • Amanda Suffecool, Eye on the Target Show

Rod of Iron Art Show

Food Offerings: Pork BBQ, Italian, Sushi, Korean BBQ, Chicken BBQ, Sushi, Coffee/Cake... etc.

Trump Tommy Gun Giveaway

Wall of Guns Raffle / Gun Auction proceeds to benefit Friends of the NRA., GOA and SAF

Click to enlarge

Ongoing Activities

1 - 5 pm Saturday & Sunday

Shooting Range: Specialty guns from Kahr Firearms Group

Educational Seminars: : Freedom and Liberty Tents / Main Stage

Book Signing Tent near Main Stage

Youth activities: Air Soft range, Craft tent, Cornholing, face painting

Media Tent: Interviews will be scheduled with media

Rod of Iron Art Show

Dozens of Vendors

Food Offerings: Hamburgers, Hot Dogs, Italian Sausage, Asian Cuisine, BBQ Chicken, Cake, Coffee, etc.

Trump AR-15 Giveaway

Gun Raffle / Gun Auction proceeds to benefit Friends of the NRA